©1998- ISRA
Home
Members
About
Star Cruiser
Constellations
Rides&Events
Links
 
 
Join   Forum   Shop
 
  Here you can become a member and enjoy the World of I.S.R.A.   Place to be Informed or Involved in I.S.R.A.'s activities and members around the world.   Cool Stuffs, Hats, Lapel Pins, Memorabilia, Patches, T-Shirts of I.S.R.A.
Past Councillors

Contact Us

The Council

Constitution

Bylaws

Constellation Policy

Disclaimer

Advertising

Our History

Past Councillors

There have been many councillors that have helped ISRA get to where it is today. This is their "Hall of Fame" tribute page.

We thank them for their services, dedication and zeal. Ride Free!

Past Council Members
Email the Council Every council member gets a copy.
Photo

Info

Contacts

Mark "Gonzo" Jelic
ISRA #0013

Term: The Beginning - 30th June, 2005
Positions Held: ISRA Founder, Membership Secretary, Forum Wizard, Webmaster, StarCruiser Editor, ISRA Australia

 

Sally Lawrence
ISRA#0038

Term: 6th January, 1999. - 30th June, 2005
Positions Held: Treasurer, Merchandise

 

Terry Malpass
ISRA#231

Term: 1998 - 1st March, 2005
Positions Held: Royal Star Advisor, President (twice), Forum Moderator

 

Ed Shanks
ISRA#1297

Term: ??? - 30th June, 2005
Positions Held: Forum Moderator, Royal Star Advisor, Cruise-In Coordinator

 

Info Coming
ISRA#1454

Term:
Positions Held:

 

Steve English
ISRA#1715

Term: ??? - 30th March, 2005
Positions Held: ISRA Europe

 

Norris Acy
ISRA#1624

Term: ???, 2002 - 4th January, 2005
Positions Held: Vice President

 

Joe Johnson
ISRA#3527

Term: ??? - March 2007
Position: Merchandise, Treasurer

 

Reverend Mike
ISRA#3810

Term: January, 2004 - September, 2004
Positions Held: President

 

Walter Kirkwood
ISRA#6017

Term: ??? - 30th June, 2005
Positions Held: USA Constellations

 

J.D. Johnson
ISRA#6255

Term: ??? - 30th June, 2005
Positions Held: Forum Moderator

 

Pete Adauto
ISRA#9495

Term: 1 July, 2004 - 30th March, 2005
Positions Held: Advertising/Publishing

 

Pam Harrison
ISRA # 006

Term:1998 - Feb 2010
Positions Held:Secretary/Membership

 

Richard Shamray
ISRA # 8618

Term:Mar 2009 - Sept 2012
Positions Held:Councillor at Large

 

David G. Pitchell
ISRA # 14129

Term:Dec 20, 2005 - Nov 2012
Positions Held:President of the I.S.R.A.

 

Phil McAllister
ISRA # 21132

Term: - Nov 2012 - April 2015
Positions Held:Vice President of the I.S.R.A.

 
We know we are missing some... But we don't have your photos. If you are a past council member, please help ISRA remember it's history by getting in touch with the Webmaster.

 

Google